Learn on the job

The training visa allows you to place international workers in real jobs that will let them contribute to the workforce while learning on the job.

Cost effective talent

Candidates can fulfil roles that build their skills in Australia for two years, without the traditional 482 working visa requirement around minimum salaries.

Partner visa

Candidates with an eligible de facto or spouse can apply for a temporary visa into Australia, even if they don’t have the skills required for a working visa.

Reunite family

The Ayers Group is experienced in assisting candidates with a permanent visa to bring their parents to Australia on a parent visa. This can lead to their own permanent residency.

Other visa solutions

Even if your candidate does not have the particular skills and experience required to obtain a temporary or permanent visa, there are other legitimate ways to get them into the country.

As experts in migration, we understand the legislation and all of the alternatives available. With accuracy and honesty, we can advise you, then where appropriate, pre-approve and lodge your candidates’ applications for training, partner and family visas.

Training visa Subclass 407

The training visa subclass 407 enables candidates to build on their existing skills by taking on workplace-based occupational training in Australia.

Candidates are able to contribute their skills and experience while learning further skills on the job, undertaking an area of tertiary study, or a professional development training program.

The training visa subclass 407 enables candidates to live and train in Australia for up to two years.

The Ayers Group migration consultants can advise your candidates on the best path to obtaining a 407 visa and can prepare, lodge and manage their application. We will also ensure their visa program remains compliant for the duration of their time in Australia.

Partner visa (temporary) Subclass 820

Candidates with a de facto partner or spouse who is an Australian citizen can apply for a visa to live in Australia temporarily. This visa is the first step towards a permanent Partner visa (subclass 801).

The Ayers Group migration consultants can advise your candidates on the best path to obtaining an 820 visa and can prepare, lodge and manage their application.

Parent visas

Living away from your family can be emotionally challenging. However, once your candidate has settled into Australia and acquired permanent residency, Ayers Group can assist them to bring their parents to live here as well.

With honesty and expertise, our migration consultants can assess eligibility for a parent visa then prepare and process your candidate’s application.

Bringing parents over via one of the parent visa categories can lead to their permanent residency.

Ayers Can Help You Find a Solution.

Want To Know More?

Complete the below form to:

Want To Know More?
Data Source *
reCAPTCHA

We understand the legislation and all of the visa alternatives available Get in touch